Venue Information
Location
Hotel Accommodation
General Information
Train Schedule
    Venue > Train Schedule


Train(s) 2006/6/25 Sunday From < Taipei> To < Hualien> departing between 00:00 and 23:59 are shown as the following(s) 
* All kinds of train Fare are Valuated from Taipei to Hualien

Train Class Train Code Route Origin-Dest. TaipeiDeparture HualienArrival Price Estimated Time Note
Tze Chiang 1051 -- Shulin To Taitung 06:45 09:37 445 2h 52m
Tze Chiang 1053 -- Shulin To Taitung 07:10 09:56 445 2h 46m
Chu Kuang 69 -- Shulin To Hualien 07:25 10:12 343 2h 47m
Chu Kuang 51 -- Hsinchu To Taitung 07:50 11:31 343 3h 41m
Chu Kuang 79 -- Taipei To Hualien 08:00 11:06 343 3h 6m
Tze Chiang 2079 -- Taipei To Jhihben 08:00 11:06 445 3h 6m
Tze Chiang 1000 Mout Yuanlin To Hualien 08:30 11:00 445 2h 30m
Tze Chiang 1061 -- Shulin To Hualien 09:00 11:38 445 2h 38m
Chu Kuang 40 Sea Changhua To Taitung 09:12 12:42 343 3h 30m
Tze Chiang 1079 -- Taipei To Taitung 09:30 11:48 445 2h 18m
Tze Chiang 1002 Sea Chiayi To Hualien 09:50 12:45 445 2h 55m
Chu Kuang 42 Mout Taichung To Taitung 10:05 13:25 343 3h 20m
Tze Chiang 2035 -- Shulin To Hualien 11:05 14:05 445 3h
Tze Chiang 2039 -- Shulin To Hualien 12:20 15:23 445 3h 3m
Tze Chiang 1055 -- Shulin To Kaohsiung 13:15 16:15 445 3h
Chu Kuang 57 -- Shulin To Taitung 13:35 17:28 343 3h 53m
Tze Chiang 1063 -- Shulin To Hualien 14:30 17:10 445 2h 40m
Tze Chiang 1016 Mout Kaohsiung To Hualien 15:44 18:37 445 2h 53m
Chu Kuang 49 -- Shulin To Hualien 15:58 19:39 343 3h 41m
Chu Kuang 59 -- Shulin To Hualien 16:50 20:47 343 3h 57m
Tze Chiang 1057 -- Shulin To Taitung 17:10 20:05 445 2h 55m
Tze Chiang 1065 -- Shulin To Taitung 18:35 21:34 445 2h 59m
Tze Chiang 1059 -- Shulin To Hualien 19:28 22:09 445 2h 41m
Tze Chiang 1067 -- Shulin To Hualien 20:00 22:45 445 2h 45m
Chu Kuang 24 Mout Kaohsiung To Hualien 20:40 00:13 343 3h 33m
Tze Chiang 1073 -- Shulin To Hualien 22:02 01:21 445 3h 19m
Chu Kuang 63 -- Shulin To Taitung  22:55  02:44 343 3h 49m

Symbol DescriptionsExtra Car Dining Car Accessible Car Overnight Car Every day


Train(s) 2006/6/29 Friday From < Hualien> To < Taipei> departing between 00:00 and 23:59 are shown as the following(s) 
* All kinds of train Fare are Valuated from Hualien to Taipei 

Train Class Train Code Route Origin-Dest. HualienDeparture TaipeiArrival Price Estimated Time Note
Chu Kuang 11 Mout Taitung To Kaohsiung 01:40 05:05 343 3h 25m
Tze Chiang 1072 -- Hualien To Banciao 05:40 08:39 445 2h 59m
Tze Chiang 1062 -- Hualien To Shulin 06:35 09:40 445 3h 5m
Chu Kuang 54 -- Hualien To Shulin 07:20 11:21 343 4h 1m
Tze Chiang 1064 -- Hualien To Shulin 08:12 10:56 445 2h 44m
Tze Chiang 1052 -- Taitung To Shulin 09:00 11:50 445 2h 50m
Chu Kuang 56 -- Taitung To Shulin 10:10 13:50 343 3h 40m
Chu Kuang 48 -- Hualien To Shulin 11:15 14:05 343 2h 50m
Chu Kuang 58 -- Taitung To Shulin 11:36 15:21 343 3h 45m
Tze Chiang 1054 -- Taitung To Shulin 12:00 14:46 445 2h 46m
Tze Chiang 1031 Mout Hualien To Pingtung 13:05 15:56 445 2h 51m
Chu Kuang 60 -- Hualien To Hsinchu 13:53 17:25 343 3h 32m
Tze Chiang 1066 -- Hualien To Shulin 14:00 16:20 445 2h 20m
Chu Kuang 29 Mout Taitung To Kaohsiung 14:25 18:21 343 3h 56m
Tze Chiang 2040 -- Hualien To Shulin 15:15 18:26 445 3h 11m
Tze Chiang 1056 -- Taitung To Shulin 15:58 18:55 445 2h 57m
Tze Chiang 1041 Mout Hualien To Kaohsiung 16:40 19:11 445 2h 31m
Chu Kuang 47 Sea Taitung To Changhua 16:47 20:06 343 3h 19m
Tze Chiang 2042 -- Hualien To Shulin 17:20 20:32 445 3h 12m
Chu Kuang 68 -- Hualien To Shulin 17:40 20:39 343 2h 59m
Tze Chiang 1058 -- Taitung To Shulin 18:00 20:56 445 2h 56m
Chu Kuang 80 -- Hualien To Taipei 18:24 21:28 343 3h 4m
Tze Chiang 2080 -- Jhihben To Taipei 18:24 21:28 445 3h 4m
Tze Chiang 1060 -- Taitung To Shulin 19:00 21:41 445 2h 41m
Tze Chiang 1080 -- Taitung To Taipei 19:30 21:48 445 2h 18m
Tze Chiang 1068 -- Hualien To Shulin 20:55 23:35 445 2h 40m
Tze Chiang 1074 -- Hualien To Shulin 21:15 00:05 445 2h 50m

Symbol DescriptionsExtra Car Dining Car Accessible Car Overnight Car Every day